Directory

Faculty Quick Facts

Full Time Faculty: 141
Part-Time Faculty: 7

Faculty With Advanced
Degrees: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 100 of 267 constituents
Donald Abrams

Donald Abrams

Titles: MS Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Departments: Technology, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 609
Pamela Abruzzo

Pamela Abruzzo

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 626
Joseph Adams

Joseph Adams

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 641
Kristin Ahlgren

Kristin Ahlgren

Titles: Library Assistant
Departments: Libraries, Lower School
Email:
Shonique Alexander

Shonique Alexander

Titles: Teacher, Assistant Head
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 397
Trevlin Alexander

Trevlin Alexander

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Visual Art
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 463
David Anderson

David Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Visual Art, Middle School
Email:
Jillian Anthony

Jillian Anthony

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Classics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 625
Karen Apollony

Karen Apollony

Titles: Campaign Manager
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 216
Houegnon Attenoukon

Houegnon Attenoukon

Class of 2009
Titles: Resource Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 3
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 450
Justin Baker

Justin Baker

Titles: College Counselor, Teacher
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 741
Wendy Barger

Wendy Barger

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Tyrone Barnes

Tyrone Barnes

Titles: Cage Staff
Departments: Athletics
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 362
Allen Barrett

Allen Barrett

Class of 1967
Titles: Alumni Special Projects Coordinator
Departments: Development
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 257
Matthew Baum

Matthew Baum

Class of 1993
Titles: Department Chair
Departments: History, Upper School
Adrienne Beam

Adrienne Beam

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 277
Alexandra Beiter

Alexandra Beiter

Titles: Director of The Gilman Fund
Departments: Development, Annual Giving
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 297
Christopher Bendann

Christopher Bendann

Class of 2003
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 648
Katherine Berman

Katherine Berman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 5
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 449

Alyson Bloom

Titles: ASP Assistant Director
Departments: Lower School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 389
Brooke Blumberg

Brooke Blumberg

Titles: Director of Marketing and Communications
Departments: Administration, Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 309
Warren Boes

Warren Boes

Titles: Guitar Instructor
Departments: ASMP
Kaitlin Boswell

Kaitlin Boswell

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 464
Nancy Boyer

Nancy Boyer

Titles: Assistant Bookstore Manager
Departments: Bookstore
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 243/320
Lori Bristow

Lori Bristow

Titles: Associate Director of Athletics, Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics, Upper School, Athletic Trainers
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 214
Thomas Broadus

Thomas Broadus

Class of 1986
Titles: Department Head
Departments: Classics, Upper School
Email:
Ian Brooks

Ian Brooks

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 767
Michelle Brown

Michelle Brown

Titles: Gilman Fund Associate
Departments: Development, Annual Giving
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 288
Omar Brown

Omar Brown

Class of 2007
Titles: Admissions Coordinator, Upper School, Teacher
Departments: Admissions, History, Upper School, MS/US Admissions
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 664
Rakiya Brown

Rakiya Brown

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 471
Thea Brown

Thea Brown

Titles: Tickner Writing Fellow
Departments: Upper School, Writing Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 273
Isaiah Buchanan

Isaiah Buchanan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 607
Sean Byrne

Sean Byrne

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Language Arts, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 663
Tahare Campbell

Tahare Campbell

Titles: Director of Technology
Departments: Technology, Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 204
Kelsey Carper

Kelsey Carper

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800
Sherry Carter

Sherry Carter

Titles: Assistant School Nurse
Departments: Health Center
Email:
Michael Chamberlain

Michael Chamberlain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Design and Woodworking, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 260
Robert Chard

Robert Chard

Titles: Electrician
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 398
Daniel Christian

Daniel Christian

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English, Religion
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 752
Kate Chronister

Kate Chronister

Titles: Library Assistant
Departments: Libraries, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 253
Christopher Ciarleglio

Christopher Ciarleglio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800
Joseph Ciattei

Joseph Ciattei

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 771
Cesare Ciccanti

Cesare Ciccanti

Titles: Coordinator of Web Resources & US Student Publications
Departments: Technology, Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 448
Karl Connolly

Karl Connolly

Titles: Department Head
Departments: Visual Art, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 740
Kelly Crawford

Kelly Crawford

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Gordon Culbertson

Gordon Culbertson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 616
Amy Cyman

Amy Cyman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Music
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 487
Ashley Dagenais

Ashley Dagenais

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Resource Support
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 405
Owen Daly

Owen Daly

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 659
Gabriele Davis

Gabriele Davis

Titles: Michael Howard Cooper Fellow
Departments: Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 455
Tricia Davis

Tricia Davis

Titles: Manager
Departments: Bookstore
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 243
Ashley Day

Ashley Day

Titles: Office Manager
Departments: Business
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 275
Ariel Dechosa

Ariel Dechosa

Titles: After School Music Program, Director of Music, String Ensemble Conductor, Piano Instructor
Departments: Music, Instrumental Music, ASMP
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 163

Deborah Deering

Titles: After School Program
Departments: Lower School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 389
John Denholm

John Denholm

Titles: Head Groundskeeper/Turf Manager
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 211
Stephanie Dennis

Stephanie Dennis

Titles: Learning Specialist
Departments: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800
Deborah DeSmit

Deborah DeSmit

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Douglas DeSmit

Douglas DeSmit

Titles: Physical Education
Departments: Lower School, Athletics, Middle School
Email:
Theodore DeWeese

Theodore DeWeese

Class of 2011
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 766
Marrie Diehl

Marrie Diehl

Titles: Development Operations Assistant
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 378
Kip Digges

Kip Digges

Titles: Teacher, Grade 8 Grade Chair, Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School, Financial Aid
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 627
Vincent Dinoso

Vincent Dinoso

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Classics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 773
Barbara Dorries

Barbara Dorries

Titles: Administrative Assistant / Database Coordinator
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 456
Christopher Downs

Christopher Downs

Titles: Teacher, Grade 8 Grade Chair
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 640
Joseph Duncan

Joseph Duncan

Titles: Department Head
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 737
Kim Eddinger

Kim Eddinger

Titles: Learning Specialist
Departments: Reading & Study Skills, Middle School
Email:
Cecilia Eppler

Cecilia Eppler

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 475
Frank Fitzgibbon

Frank Fitzgibbon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 794
Dominique Flickinger

Dominique Flickinger

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 398

Food Service Flik

Email:
Christopher Flint

Christopher Flint

Class of 2007
Titles: Audio Visual Coordinator
Departments: Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 148

Jackson Flowers

Titles: Long-Term Substitute
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 767
Anna Follensbee

Anna Follensbee

Titles: College Counselor
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 307
Robert Ford

Robert Ford

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 768
Johnnie Foreman

Johnnie Foreman

Titles: Director of Community and Diversity
Departments: Administration, Upper School, Diversity
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 128
Patricia Franz

Patricia Franz

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Headmaster
Departments: Headmaster's Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 273
Catherine Frey

Catherine Frey

Titles: Violin and Viola Instructor
Departments: ASMP
Diane Fuller

Diane Fuller

Titles: Director of Libraries, Department Head, Upper School Librarian
Departments: Administration, Libraries, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 234
Amy Furlong

Amy Furlong

Titles: Director of Enrollment
Departments: Admissions, MS/US Admissions, International Admissions
Email:
Sean Furlong

Sean Furlong

Titles: Director of Finance and Operations
Departments: Administration, Business
Email:
Mary Furrer

Mary Furrer

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Prep-1
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 419
William Gamper

William Gamper

Class of 1971
Titles: Teacher
Departments: History, Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 316
Chris Garland

Chris Garland

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 710
Elayna Giordano-Murphy

Elayna Giordano-Murphy

Titles: Executive Assistant for Alumni & Parent Relations
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 376
Isabelle Giorgis

Isabelle Giorgis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 447
Emma Glinsmann

Emma Glinsmann

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 602
Aaron Goldman

Aaron Goldman

Titles: Teacher, Assistant Dean of Students
Departments: Upper School, Religion
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 753
Leslie Goldsborough

Leslie Goldsborough

Class of 1982
Titles: Director of Gift Planning
Departments: Development
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 293
Jeffrey Gouline

Jeffrey Gouline

Class of 2000
Titles: Department Head
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 730
Vanessa Griffin

Vanessa Griffin

Titles: Assistant to the Director of Development
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 298
Bartley Griffith

Bartley Griffith

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Teaching & Learning
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 177
Marla Hager

Marla Hager

Titles: Assistant Director of Database Operations
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 295
Kimberly Hammer

Kimberly Hammer

Departments: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 268
Albert Harris

Albert Harris

Titles: Lower School Day Porter
Departments: Lower School, Buildings and Grounds
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 381
Edward Harris

Edward Harris

Titles: Academic Dean
Departments: History, Upper School, Bridges
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 745
Arvis Harvey

Arvis Harvey

Titles: Gymnasium Cage Staff
Departments: Athletics
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 362
John Hastings

John Hastings

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Classics, Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 643
Patrick Hastings

Patrick Hastings

Titles: Department Chair
Departments: Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 764
Powered by Finalsite