Directory

Faculty Directory Search

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Faculty: 141
Part-Time Faculty: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

1 2 3 6 > showing 1 - 50 of 269 constituents
Donald Abrams

Donald Abrams

Titles: MS Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Departments: Technology, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 609
Pamela Abruzzo

Pamela Abruzzo

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 626
Joseph Adams

Joseph Adams

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 641
Kristen Albert

Kristen Albert

Titles: Library Assistant
Departments: Libraries, Lower School, LS Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 403
Shonique Alexander

Shonique Alexander

Titles: Teacher, Assistant Head
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 397
Trevlin Alexander

Trevlin Alexander

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Visual Art
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 463
Alicia Allen

Alicia Allen

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 656
David Anderson

David Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Visual Art, Middle School
Email:
Jillian Anthony

Jillian Anthony

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Classics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 625
Nathaniel Badder

Nathaniel Badder

Class of 1994
Titles: Director of Alumni Relations and Outreach
Departments: Development, Alumni Relations
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 232
Justin Baker

Justin Baker

Titles: College Counselor, Teacher
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 741
Brittany Baltimore

Brittany Baltimore

Titles: Library Assistant
Departments: Libraries, Middle School, MS Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 644
Wendy Barger

Wendy Barger

Titles: Admissions Associate
Departments: Lower School, Admissions, LS Admissions
Email:
Tyrone Barnes

Tyrone Barnes

Titles: Cage Staff
Departments: Athletics
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 362
Allen Barrett

Allen Barrett

Class of 1967
Titles: Alumni Special Projects Coordinator
Departments: Development
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 257
William Bartz

William Bartz

Class of 1999
Titles: Math Teacher, Head Basketball Coach
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 715
Matthew Baum

Matthew Baum

Class of 1993
Titles: Department Chair
Departments: History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 192
Adrienne Beam

Adrienne Beam

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 277
Alexandra Beiter

Alexandra Beiter

Titles: Director of The Gilman Fund
Departments: Development, Annual Giving
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 297
Christopher Bendann

Christopher Bendann

Class of 2003
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 648

Alyson Bloom

Titles: ASP Assistant Director
Departments: Lower School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 389
Brooke Blumberg

Brooke Blumberg

Titles: Director of Marketing and Communications
Departments: Administration, Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 309
Warren Boes

Warren Boes

Titles: Guitar Instructor
Departments: ASMP
Taylor Boyd

Taylor Boyd

Titles: Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 292
Nancy Boyer

Nancy Boyer

Titles: Assistant Bookstore Manager
Departments: Bookstore
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 243/320
Clare Brennan

Clare Brennan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 734
Lori Bristow

Lori Bristow

Titles: Associate Director of Athletics, Athletic Trainer
Departments: Athletics, Upper School, Athletic Trainers
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 214
Thomas Broadus

Thomas Broadus

Class of 1986
Titles: Department Head
Departments: Classics, Upper School
Email:
Ian Brooks

Ian Brooks

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 767
Omar Brown

Omar Brown

Class of 2007
Titles: Admissions Coordinator, Upper School, Teacher
Departments: Admissions, History, Upper School, US Admissions
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 664
Rakiya Brown

Rakiya Brown

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 471
Isaiah Buchanan

Isaiah Buchanan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 607
Sean Byrne

Sean Byrne

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Language Arts, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 663
Tye Campbell

Tye Campbell

Titles: Director of Technology
Departments: Technology, Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 204
Kelsey Carper

Kelsey Carper

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800
Sherry Carter

Sherry Carter

Titles: Assistant School Nurse
Departments: Health Center
Email:

Courtney Chamberlain

Titles: Network/Systems Administrator
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 435
Michael Chamberlain

Michael Chamberlain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Design and Woodworking, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 260
Robert Chard

Robert Chard

Titles: Electrician
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 398
Daniel Christian

Daniel Christian

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English, Religion
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 752
Christopher Ciarleglio

Christopher Ciarleglio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800
Joseph Ciattei

Joseph Ciattei

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 771
Cesare Ciccanti

Cesare Ciccanti

Titles: Coordinator of Web Resources & US Student Publications
Departments: Technology, Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 448
Karl Connolly

Karl Connolly

Titles: Department Head
Departments: Visual Art, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 740
Kelly Crawford

Kelly Crawford

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Gordon Culbertson

Gordon Culbertson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 616
Amy Cyman

Amy Cyman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Music
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 487
Ashley Dagenais

Ashley Dagenais

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Resource Support
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 405
Fatma Daglar

Fatma Daglar

Titles: Oboe Instructor
Departments: ASMP
1 2 3 6 > showing 1 - 50 of 269 constituents