Directory

Faculty & Staff Directory Search

Parents can find contact information for faculty, coaches, and administrators in the parent portal.

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Faculty: 141
Part-Time Faculty: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

< 1 2 3 4 5 6 > showing 101 - 150 of 300 constituents

Aaron Goldman

Titles: US Dean, Dean of Students
Degrees: B.A., Hobart College
M.A.T., Johns Hopkins University
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History

Tonya Gorham

Titles: Instructional Academic Support
Locations: Upper School

Rachel Gorsky

Titles: Director of Institutional Research & Data Analytics
Degrees: B.A., Kenyon College
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
Locations: All School, Upper School
Departments: Information and Innovation

Jeff Gouline

Class of 2000
Titles: US Math Department Chair
Degrees: B.A., University of Virginia
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics

Sherianna Grant

Titles: Database Manager
Locations: All School
Departments: Information and Innovation

Latin Graves

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: All School

Jeanne Green

Titles: Director of Development Communications and Outreach
Locations: All School
Departments: Development

Stephen Gunzelman

Titles: Grounds Staff
Locations: All School

Tracy Gushue

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lower School

Marla Hager

Titles: Assistant Director of Database Operations
Locations: All School
Departments: Development

Claire Haggarty

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lower School

Melody Hall

Titles: After School Program Staff
Locations: All School

Sean Hall

Titles: Day Porter
Locations: All School

Kimberly Hammer

Titles: Administrative Assistant to the US Deans
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Upper School

Shar Hampton

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History

Erin Haney

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Classics

Stephanie Harris

Titles: Director of Academic Services PK-12
Degrees: B.S., University of Maryland Baltimore County
M.Ed., University of Maryland Baltimore County
Ed.D., Northeastern University
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Upper School, Resource Support, Learning Specialists, US Learning Specialist

Arvis Harvey

Titles: Gymnasium Cage Staff
Locations: All School
Departments: Athletics, Athletics Leadership and Staff

Patrick Hastings

Titles: US English Department Chair
Degrees: M.A., Middlebury College 2012
B.A., Washington and Lee University
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Upper School, English

Sarah Heegan

Titles: Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Drew University
M.A.T., Manhattanville College
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lower School, Prep-One

Adam Herb

Titles: Teacher
Degrees: B.A., University of Maryland
M.Ed., University of Maryland
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Mathematics

Matthew Herman

Titles: Associate Director of College Counseling, Teacher
Degrees: B.S., James Madison University
M.A., James Madison Universty
Locations: Upper School
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School

Rob Heubeck

Titles: Head of Upper School
Degrees: B.A., James Madison University
M.Ed., Loyola College
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Administration, Upper School

Tim Holley

Class of 1977
Titles: Director of External Relations, US Teacher
Degrees: B.A., University of Pennsylvania
Locations: All School
Departments: Development

Bryn Holmes

Titles: Associate Director of Athletics & Head Varsity Wrestling Coach
Degrees: B.S., University of Maryland
Locations: All School, Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Departments: Athletics, Athletics Leadership and Staff, Head Varsity Coaches

Erica Hudson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher & LS CIE Coordinator
Degrees: B.A., Western Maryland College
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lower School, CIE Coordinators

Kevin Hudson

Titles: US History Department Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Cornell University
M.A., Georgia State University
Locations: Upper School
Departments: History

Wes Hummer

Titles: Director of Operations
Locations: All School
Departments: Administration

Tony Incontrera

Titles: Head Varsity Lacrosse Coach
Locations: Middle School, Upper School
Departments: History, Head Varsity Coaches

Rya Inman

Titles: Design and Fabrication Studio Technician
Locations: All School
Departments: Design and Woodworking

Will Jackson

Titles: Penn Fellow
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Middle School

Dallas Jacobs

Titles: Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Montclair State College
M.S.T., University of New Hampshire
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics

Barry James

Titles: Teacher
Degrees: B.S., Campbell University
M.Ed., Bethel University
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Science

Angela Johnson

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Locations: All School

Karaline Johnson

Titles: Graphic Designer
Locations: All School
Departments: Marketing & Communications

Melkia Johnson

Titles: Security Officer
Locations: All School
Departments: Security

Nick Johnson

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Modern Languages

Carl Jones

Titles: Director of Custodial Services
Locations: All School

Alli Jordan

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lower School

Laura Jordan

Titles: Lower School Counselor
Degrees: M.A., Arcadia University
B.A., Tulane University
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Counseling

Tony Jordan

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Locations: Lower School, Middle School
Departments: Physical Education Faculty

Rusty Kahl

Titles: Science Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Upper School

Barbara Keigler

Titles: Substitute Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Lower School

Christina Kim

Titles: Director of Wellness & Support
Locations: All School, Upper School

Eileen Kim

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: History

Beth Knapp

Titles: Co-Director of the Finney-Greene Program & US CIE Coordinator
Degrees: B.A., Georgetown University
M.S., Middlebury College
Locations: Middle School, Upper School
Departments: English, Finney-Greene Program, CIE Coordinators

Hannah Kolkin

Titles: Teacher
Degrees: B.A., Williams College
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Mathematics

Helene Kramer

Titles: After School Program Staff
Locations: Lower School

Peter Kwiterovich

Class of 1987
Titles: Assistant Head of School
Degrees: B.A., Johns Hopkins University
M.Ed., Loyola College
Ed.D., The College of William & Mary
Locations: All School, Upper School
Departments: Administration, Academic Council

Peter Lander

Titles: Instrumental Music Instructor, Trumpet Instructor
Degrees: M.M., Peabody Institute
B.M.E., The University of New Mexico
Locations: Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Departments: Upper School, Instrumental Music, ASMP
< 1 2 3 4 5 6 > showing 101 - 150 of 300 constituents