Directory

Faculty Directory Search

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Faculty: 141
Part-Time Faculty: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

< 1 2 3 4 6 > showing 51 - 100 of 266 constituents
Tricia Davis

Tricia Davis

Titles: Manager
Departments: Bookstore
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 243
Ariel Dechosa

Ariel Dechosa

Titles: After School Music Program, Director of Music, String Ensemble Conductor, Piano Instructor
Departments: Music, Instrumental Music, ASMP
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 163

Deborah Deering

Titles: After School Program
Departments: Lower School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 389
John Denholm

John Denholm

Titles: Head Groundskeeper/Turf Manager
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 211
Stephanie Dennis

Stephanie Dennis

Titles: Learning Specialist
Departments: Upper School, Resource Support
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 755
Deborah DeSmit

Deborah DeSmit

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Kindergarten
Email:
Douglas DeSmit

Douglas DeSmit

Titles: Physical Education
Departments: Lower School, Athletics, Middle School
Email:
Theodore DeWeese

Theodore DeWeese

Class of 2011
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 766
Marrie Diehl

Marrie Diehl

Titles: Development Operations Assistant
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 378
Kip Digges

Kip Digges

Titles: Director of Financial Aid, Director of Summer Programs, Grade 8 Grade Chair, Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School, Financial Aid
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 627
Vincent Dinoso

Vincent Dinoso

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Classics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 773
Lindsay Dorrance

Lindsay Dorrance

Titles: Director of Parent and Leadership Giving
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 288
Christopher Downs

Christopher Downs

Titles: Teacher, Grade 8 Grade Chair
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 640
Joseph Duncan

Joseph Duncan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 737
Kim Eddinger

Kim Eddinger

Titles: Learning Specialist
Departments: Reading & Study Skills, Resource Support, Middle School
Email:
Cecilia Eppler

Cecilia Eppler

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 475
Ethan Faust

Ethan Faust

Titles: Cooper Fellow
Departments: Language Arts, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 622
Frank Fitzgibbon

Frank Fitzgibbon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 794
Dominique Flickinger

Dominique Flickinger

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 398

Food Service Flik

Email:
Christopher Flint

Christopher Flint

Class of 2007
Titles: Audio Visual Coordinator
Departments: Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 148

Jackson Flowers

Titles: Long-Term Substitute
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 767
Anna Follensbee

Anna Follensbee

Titles: College Counselor
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 307
Robert Ford

Robert Ford

Titles: Teacher, Glee Club Director, Traveling Men Director
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School, Music
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 768
Johnnie Foreman

Johnnie Foreman

Titles: Director of Community, Inclusion, and Equity
Departments: Administration, Upper School, Community, Equity, and Inclusion
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 128
Patricia Franz

Patricia Franz

Titles: Administrative Assistant to Headmaster
Departments: Headmaster's Office
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 273
Catherine Frey

Catherine Frey

Titles: Violin and Viola Instructor
Departments: ASMP
Diane Fuller

Diane Fuller

Titles: Director of Libraries
Departments: Administration, Libraries, Upper School, US Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 234
Amy Furlong

Amy Furlong

Titles: Director of Enrollment
Departments: Administration, Admissions, MS Admissions, International Admissions, US Admissions
Email:
Sean Furlong

Sean Furlong

Titles: Director of Finance and Operations
Departments: Administration, Business
Email:
Mary Furrer

Mary Furrer

Titles: Director of Lower School Admissions
Departments: Lower School, Admissions, LS Admissions
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 384
William Gamper

William Gamper

Class of 1971
Titles: Teacher
Departments: History, Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 316
Chris Garland

Chris Garland

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 710
Alice Garten

Alice Garten

Titles: Library Assistant
Departments: Libraries, Upper School, US Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 264
Elayna Giordano-Murphy

Elayna Giordano-Murphy

Titles: Executive Assistant for Alumni & Parent Relations
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 376
Isabelle Giorgis

Isabelle Giorgis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 447
Emma Glinsmann

Emma Glinsmann

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 602
Jay Gnanadoss

Jay Gnanadoss

Titles: Department Chair, Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 716
Aaron Goldman

Aaron Goldman

Titles: Teacher, Assistant Dean of Students
Departments: Upper School, Religion
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 753
Leslie Goldsborough

Leslie Goldsborough

Class of 1982
Titles: Director of Gift Planning
Departments: Development, Planned Giving
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 293
Jeffrey Gouline

Jeffrey Gouline

Class of 2000
Titles: Department Head
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 730
Bartley Griffith

Bartley Griffith

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Teaching & Learning
Departments: Administration
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 177
Katherine Guyton

Katherine Guyton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 1
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 426
Marla Hager

Marla Hager

Titles: Assistant Director of Database Operations
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 295
Kimberly Hammer

Kimberly Hammer

Departments: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 268
Edward Harris

Edward Harris

Titles: Director, Bridges Program
Departments: History, Upper School, Bridges
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 745
Arvis Harvey

Arvis Harvey

Titles: Gymnasium Cage Staff
Departments: Athletics
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 362
Patrick Hastings

Patrick Hastings

Titles: Department Chair
Departments: Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 764
Sarah Heegan

Sarah Heegan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Prep-1
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 407
Adam Herb

Adam Herb

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 4
Email:
< 1 2 3 4 6 > showing 51 - 100 of 266 constituents