Directory

Faculty Directory Search

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Faculty: 141
Part-Time Faculty: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

< 1 2 3 4 5 6 > showing 101 - 150 of 266 constituents
Matthew Herman

Matthew Herman

Titles: College Counselor, Teacher
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School
Email:
Robert Heubeck

Robert Heubeck

Titles: Head of Upper School
Departments: Administration, Upper School, US Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
Work: 410-323-3800 ext. 609
Marc Hoffman

Marc Hoffman

Titles: Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds
Departments: Administration, Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 398
Zach Hoffman

Zach Hoffman

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 398
Timothy Holley

Timothy Holley

Class of 1977
Titles: Director of Athletics
Departments: Administration, Athletics, Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 261
Bryn Holmes

Bryn Holmes

Titles: Teacher, 7th Grade Dean
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 658
Andrew Holt

Andrew Holt

Titles: Reading Specialist
Departments: Lower School, Resource Support
Email:
Arthur Howard

Arthur Howard

Titles: Department Head
Departments: Upper School, Design and Woodworking, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 260
Erica Hudson

Erica Hudson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 2
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 434
Kevin Hudson

Kevin Hudson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 747
Wes Hummer

Wes Hummer

Titles: Director of Plant Operations
Departments: Administration, Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 276
Annie Hunt

Annie Hunt

Titles: Library Assistant
Departments: Libraries, Upper School, US Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 264
Amy Huntoon

Amy Huntoon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Visual Art, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 780
Joan Hurley

Joan Hurley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800
Virginia Iglehart

Virginia Iglehart

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 4
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 476
Dallas Jacobs

Dallas Jacobs

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 765
Barry James

Barry James

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 404
Tamara James

Tamara James

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 1
Angela Johnson

Angela Johnson

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Departments: Business
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 250
Karaline Johnson

Karaline Johnson

Titles: Graphic Designer
Departments: Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 380
Andre Jones

Andre Jones

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School, Talk
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 667
Carl Jones

Carl Jones

Titles: Director of Custodial Services
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 359
Debbie Jones

Debbie Jones

Titles: Manager of Social Media and Public Relations
Departments: Marketing & Communications
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 375
Anthony Jordan

Anthony Jordan

Titles: Physical Education
Departments: Lower School, Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 361/381
Laura Jordan

Laura Jordan

Titles: Lower School Counselor
Departments: Lower School, Counseling
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 484
Pei-Hsin Kao

Pei-Hsin Kao

Titles: Piano Instructor
Departments: ASMP
Darlene Kastner

Darlene Kastner

Titles: Assistant Bookstore Manager
Departments: Bookstore
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 243/320
Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 744
Meredith Kimtis

Meredith Kimtis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 1
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 432
Benjamin Kingsley

Benjamin Kingsley

Titles: Tickner Writing Fellow
Departments: Upper School, English, Writing Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 763
Elizabeth Knapp

Elizabeth Knapp

Titles: Director of Tickner Writing Center, Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English, Writing Center
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 717
Hannah Kolkin

Hannah Kolkin

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 618
James Kraft

James Kraft

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 751
Shanthi Kumar

Shanthi Kumar

Titles: Academic Lab
Departments: Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 755
Peter Kwiterovich

Peter Kwiterovich

Class of 1987
Titles: Head of Middle School
Departments: Administration, Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 393/673
Jill Landauer

Jill Landauer

Titles: Teacher, Grade 6 Grade Chair
Departments: Science, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 623
Peter Lander

Peter Lander

Titles: Middle and Upper School Band Director, Trumpet Instructor
Departments: Upper School, Music, Instrumental Music, ASMP
Email:
Merle Langley

Merle Langley

Titles: Support Center Analyst
Departments: Technology
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 435
Dina Lansinger

Dina Lansinger

Titles: Office Assistant
Departments: Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 649
Jerome Latimer

Jerome Latimer

Titles: Grounds Staff
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 211
Timothy Lauer

Timothy Lauer

Titles: Teacher, Grade 9 Form Chair, Grade 9 Form Chair
Departments: Upper School, Science
Armond Lawson

Armond Lawson

Titles: Middle School Counselor
Departments: Counseling, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 301
John Layman

John Layman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Design and Woodworking
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 259
Brian Ledyard

Brian Ledyard

Titles: Assistant Head of Upper School, Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 391
Ralph Lee

Ralph Lee

Titles: Grounds Staff
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 211
Christopher Legg

Christopher Legg

Class of 1967
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Language Arts, Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 660
Mark Lemon

Mark Lemon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 670
Ismael Leon

Ismael Leon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 733
Rebecca Levy

Rebecca Levy

Titles: Controller
Departments: Business
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 249
Sarah Lloyd

Sarah Lloyd

Titles: Callard Fellow
Departments: History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 161
< 1 2 3 4 5 6 > showing 101 - 150 of 266 constituents