Directory

Faculty Directory Search

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Faculty: 141
Part-Time Faculty: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

< 1 3 4 5 6 > showing 201 - 250 of 266 constituents
John Richardson

John Richardson

Titles: Associate Director of Development
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 218
Ellen Rizzuto

Ellen Rizzuto

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Lower School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 406
Donald Rogers

Donald Rogers

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 746
Erin Ross

Erin Ross

Titles: Associate Director of The Gilman Fund & Director of Reunion Giving
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 220
Sarah Ross

Sarah Ross

Titles: Director of College Counseling
Departments: Administration, College Counseling, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 226
Barbara Rothstein

Barbara Rothstein

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 767
Efrem Rouzer

Efrem Rouzer

Titles: Grounds Staff
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 211
John Rowell

John Rowell

Titles: Teacher, Grade 12 Form Chair
Departments: Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 723
Alvaro Salcedo

Alvaro Salcedo

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 193
Babu Samuel

Babu Samuel

Titles: Maintenance Staff
Departments: Buildings and Grounds
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 398
Susan Santos

Susan Santos

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 735
Vivian Sawyer

Vivian Sawyer

Titles: Administrative Assistant for College Counseling
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 396/238
Johanna Schein

Johanna Schein

Titles: Archivist
Departments: Marketing & Communications, Archives
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 367
Nicholas Schloeder

Nicholas Schloeder

Class of 1985
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 5
Email:
Jennifer Schmerling

Jennifer Schmerling

Titles: Learning Specialist
Departments: Lower School, Resource Support
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 425
John Schmick

John Schmick

Class of 1997
Titles: Teacher, Dean of Student Activities
Departments: Upper School, English
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 703
Carol Schuch

Carol Schuch

Titles: Administrative Assistant for Athletics
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 361
Sabrina Schumann

Sabrina Schumann

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Language Arts, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 662
Jonathan Seal

Jonathan Seal

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Language Arts, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 621
Daniel Senft

Daniel Senft

Titles: Gym Staff
Departments: Athletics
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 362
Elizabeth Sesler-Beckman

Elizabeth Sesler-Beckman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Music, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 601
Lisa Shapiro

Lisa Shapiro

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 2
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 466
Trevor Shattuck

Trevor Shattuck

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 791
Larry Sheets

Larry Sheets

Titles: Physical Education
Departments: Lower School, Athletics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 262
Richard Shock

Richard Shock

Class of 2008
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 793
Derrick Smith

Derrick Smith

Titles: Middle School Day Porter
Departments: Buildings and Grounds, Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 393
Francis Smith

Francis Smith

Class of 1970
Titles: Teacher, Dean of Students
Departments: Visual Art, Upper School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 291
Robert Smith

Robert Smith

Titles: Assistant Athletic Director
Departments: Athletics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 423
Vaughan Smith

Vaughan Smith

Titles: Aquatics Director
Departments: Athletics
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 395
Henry Smyth

Henry Smyth

Titles: Headmaster
Departments: Administration, History, Headmaster's Office
Email:
Damon Spencer

Damon Spencer

Titles: Officer In Charge
Departments: Security
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 137
James Spragins

James Spragins

Class of 1973
Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 725
Rebecca Stevens

Rebecca Stevens

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 3
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 450
Amy Summers

Amy Summers

Titles: Director of Middle School Admissions, Teacher, Grade 7 Grade Chair
Departments: Modern Languages, Admissions, Middle School, MS Admissions
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 631
Adam Tabeling

Adam Tabeling

Titles: Teacher (Part Time)
Departments: Classics, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800
Daniel Tate

Daniel Tate

Titles: Lower School Day Porter
Departments: Lower School, Buildings and Grounds
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 381
Lisa Teeling

Lisa Teeling

Titles: Assistant Head of Lower School
Departments: Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 408
Peter Tenney

Peter Tenney

Titles: Director of Advancement Services
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 219
Tamera Testerman

Tamera Testerman

Departments: Lower School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 381
Katherine Thomas

Katherine Thomas

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Lower School, Grade 5
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 449
Donell Thompson

Donell Thompson

Class of 1991
Titles: Director of Community Service, Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Community, Equity, and Inclusion, Talk
Email:
Phone Numbers:
Work: 410-323-3800 ext. 629
Jerry Thornbery

Jerry Thornbery

Titles: Teacher
Departments: History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 713
Maria Tilley

Maria Tilley

Titles: Director of Parent Relations and Outreach
Departments: Development
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-7176 ext. 221
Linda Trapp

Linda Trapp

Titles: Department Chair, Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 738
Michaela Trnkova

Michaela Trnkova

Titles: Harp Instructor
Departments: ASMP
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 487
Matthew Tully

Matthew Tully

Class of 2002
Titles: Teacher, Grade 7 Grade Chair
Departments: Language Arts, Middle School
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 657
Kelly Van Zile

Kelly Van Zile

Titles: Admissions Associate
Departments: Admissions, MS Admissions, LS Admissions, US Admissions
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 368
Mark Wachtmeister

Mark Wachtmeister

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 618
Kate Waldt

Kate Waldt

Titles: Middle School Librarian
Departments: Libraries, Middle School, MS Library
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 642
Michael Wallace

Michael Wallace

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Middle School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
School: 410-323-3800 ext. 646
< 1 3 4 5 6 > showing 201 - 250 of 266 constituents