Middle School Directory

Faculty Directory Search

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Middle School Faculty: 40
Part-Time Faculty: 2
athletics: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 24 of 57 constituents

Shonique Alexander

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Pre-K-8
Departments: Administration, Academic Council

Joe Adams

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Athletics, Middle School

Dave Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Middle School

Chris Bendann

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Athletics, History, Middle School

Selma Berrehouma

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School

Laura Braly

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Middle School

Megan Brenner

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Middle School

Isaiah Buchanan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Athletics, History, Middle School

Michael Chamberlain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Athletics, Upper School, Middle School

Christopher Childers

Titles: Latin Teacher
Departments: Classics, Athletics, Middle School

Ariel Dechosa

Titles: Director of Music, Director of Music, String Ensemble Conductor, Piano Instructor
Departments: Upper School, Music, ASMP

Kip Digges

Titles: Teacher, Director of Summer Programs, Director of Tuition Assistance
Departments: Modern Languages, Athletics, Middle School, Financial Aid, Enrollment

Chris Downs

Titles: Teacher, Grade 8 Grade Chair
Departments: Athletics, History, Middle School

Kim Eddinger

Titles: MS Director of Academic Support
Departments: Resource Support, Middle School

Alex Foertsch

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Science, Middle School

Nikki Garcia

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School

Adam Herb

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School

Bryn Holmes

Titles: Assistant Director of Athletics
Departments: Mathematics, Lower School, Athletics, Middle School

Nick Johnson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Middle School

Tony Jordan

Titles: Teacher

Eileen Kim

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Departments: History, Middle School

Beth Knapp

Titles: Teacher, Co-Director of the Finney-Greene Program
Departments: Athletics, Upper School, English, Finney-Greene Program

Hannah Kolkin

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School

Peter Lander

Titles: Instrumental Music Instructor, Trumpet Instructor
Departments: Lower School, Upper School, Music, Instrumental Music, ASMP
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 24 of 57 constituents