Upper School Directory

Faculty Directory Search

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Upper School Faculty: 56
Part-Time Faculty: 5
athletics: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 27 of 88 constituents
Robert Heubeck

Robert Heubeck

Titles: Head of Upper School
Departments: Administration, History, Upper School
Email:
Phone Numbers:
Work: 390-277
Brian Ledyard

Brian Ledyard

Titles: Assistant Head of Upper School, Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English
Nicholas Bach

Nicholas Bach

Titles: Varsity Football Head Coach
Departments: History, Upper School
Justin Baker

Justin Baker

Titles: Teacher, Teacher
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School, English
William Bartz

William Bartz

Titles: Teacher, Head Basketball Coach
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School, English
Phone Numbers:
School: 715
Matt Baum

Matt Baum

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, History, Upper School, Middle School
Adrienne Beam

Adrienne Beam

Titles: Upper School Administrative Assistant
Departments: Upper School
Clare Brennan

Clare Brennan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Lori Bristow

Lori Bristow

Titles: Director of Athletics
Departments: Administration, Athletics, Upper School, Athletic Trainers
Thomas Broadus

Thomas Broadus

Titles: Teacher / Upper School Scheduler
Departments: Classics, Upper School
Email:
Ian Brooks

Ian Brooks

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School
Kelsey Carper

Kelsey Carper

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English
Michael Chamberlain

Michael Chamberlain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Design and Woodworking, Middle School
Dan Christian

Dan Christian

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English, Religion
Ciar Ciarleglio

Ciar Ciarleglio

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Joe Ciattei

Joe Ciattei

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Athletics, Upper School
Karl Connolly

Karl Connolly

Titles: US Art Department Head
Departments: Visual Art, Upper School
Owen Daly

Owen Daly

Titles: Director of Secondary School Admissions, Teacher, History, Upper School
Departments: Admissions, History, Upper School, MS Admissions, US Admissions, Enrollment
Ariel Dechosa

Ariel Dechosa

Titles: Director of Music, Director of Music, String Ensemble Conductor, Piano Instructor
Departments: Upper School, Music, Middle School, Instrumental Music, ASMP
Stephanie Dennis

Stephanie Dennis

Titles: Upper School Leaning Specialist
Departments: Upper School, English, Resource Support
Alex DeWeese

Alex DeWeese

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Vincent Dinoso

Vincent Dinoso

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Classics, Athletics, Upper School
Joe Duncan

Joe Duncan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages, Upper School
Frank Fitzgibbon

Frank Fitzgibbon

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, Science
Chris Flint

Chris Flint

Titles: Audio-Visual Coordinator
Departments: Athletics, Upper School
Anna Follensbee

Anna Follensbee

Titles: College Counselor
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School, English
Robbie Ford

Robbie Ford

Titles: Teacher, Glee Club Director, Traveling Men Director, Voice Instructor
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School, Music, ASMP
1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 27 of 88 constituents