Upper School Directory

Faculty Directory Search

Faculty Quick Facts

Full-Time Upper School Faculty: 56
Part-Time Faculty: 5
athletics: 7

FACULTY WITH ADVANCED DEGREES: 67%

Average number of
years teaching
experience: 18 

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 27 of 111 constituents

Robert Heubeck

Titles: Head of Upper School
Departments: Administration, Athletics, Upper School, English

Brian Ledyard

Titles: Assistant Head of Upper School, Teacher
Departments: Athletics, Upper School, English, Academic Council

Ali Allen

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Modern Languages

Jill Anthony

Titles: Teacher, Head JV Volleyball Coach
Departments: Modern Languages, Classics, Athletics, Middle School

Nicholas Bach

Titles: Varsity Football Head Coach
Departments: Athletics, History, Upper School

Nathaniel Badder

Titles: Director of Alumni Relations and Outreach
Departments: Mathematics, Development, Alumni Relations

Justin Baker

Titles: Associate Director of College Counseling, Teacher
Departments: College Counseling, Upper School, English, Learning Specialists

Will Bartz

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Athletics, Upper School

Matt Baum

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Athletics, History, Upper School

Adrienne Beam

Titles: Upper School Administrative Assistant
Departments: Upper School

Kate Bradley

Titles: Penn Cooper Fellow
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School

Liz Brennan

Titles: Facilitator
Departments: Upper School

Toby Broadus

Titles: Teacher / Upper School Scheduler
Departments: Classics, English

Ian Brooks

Titles: Math Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Athletics

Jay Brooks

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Kristin Brown

Titles: Assistant Athletics Trainer/Assistant Aquatics Staff
Departments: Athletics, Athletic Trainers

Tye Campbell

Titles: Director of Technology
Departments: Technology, Administration, Academic Council, MS Technology, DOC Contact

Kelsey Carper

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Upper School, English, Writing Center

Michael Chamberlain

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Athletics, Upper School, Middle School

Joe Ciattei

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Mathematics, Athletics

Cesare Ciccanti

Titles: Multimedia Support Specialist
Departments: Technology, Athletics

Karl Connolly

Titles: US Art Department Head

Michelle Craig

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Athletics, Science

Owen Daly

Titles: Director of Secondary School Admissions, Teacher, History, Upper School
Departments: Athletics, Admissions, History, Upper School, MS Admissions, US Admissions, Enrollment

Drew Davis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English

Ariel Dechosa

Titles: Director of Music, Director of Music, String Ensemble Conductor, Piano Instructor
Departments: Upper School, Music, ASMP

Stephanie Dennis

Titles: Director of Academic Services PK-12
Departments: Upper School, Resource Support, Learning Specialists, US Learning Specialist
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 27 of 111 constituents